There are currently 0 stubs. You can help us by expanding these articles!
Difference between revisions of "List of Conker: Live & Reloaded media"
From the Conker Wiki, the Conker encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Von Kriplespac: missed one thing) |
m (Fixed it) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[[File:Beach_tedi_(2).oga]] | |[[File:Beach_tedi_(2).oga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ahh unbelievable! (You) stupid schweinhund. Tediz useless '''Bleep!''' (fuck!) Zey are nearly through to me. To the trenches my children, kill zem all! | ||
|[[File:Beach_tedi_(3).oga]] | |[[File:Beach_tedi_(3).oga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ah no! Zey are though, I can see (hear) zem. Hurry my Tediz! I have zeir (nearly ze) ship in ze targeting area (I will have the boom?) | |Ah no! Zey are though, I can see (hear) zem. Hurry my Tediz! I have zeir (nearly ze) ship in ze targeting area (I will have the/to boom?) Just keep zem out for a little bit longer! | ||
|[[File:Beach_tedi_(4).oga]] | |[[File:Beach_tedi_(4).oga]] | ||
|} | |||
===Castle Von Tedistein=== | |||
====SHC Sargent==== | |||
{|class=wikitable border="1" style=width:90% | |||
|- | |||
!Quote | |||
!Play | |||
|- | |||
|Ok, this is it. Get over to that castle now and take down that machine. We don't know what it does, and I reckon we don't want to find out. Let's get that cable car started up first. Fall in! | |||
|[[File:Castle squi (1).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Great work guys. Cable car is now powered back up again. Repeal borders! | |||
|[[File:Castle squi (2).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|That's it, guys. Keep working as a team and we'll get them all before we know it. | |||
|[[File:Castle squi (3).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Oh no, fellows. They're pushing us back. Re-power that mast. Priority one! | |||
|[[File:Castle squi (4).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|That's it! The overcharge is ready to go. Get your asses into that machine and seal the breach. Move it!! | |||
|[[File:Castle squi (5).oga]] | |||
|} | |||
====Von Kriplespac==== | |||
{|class=wikitable border="1" style=width:90% | |||
|- | |||
!Quote | |||
!Play | |||
|- | |||
|Zis is it my beatiful Tediz. Get over zere and power my machine up, now! Capture zose masts, and zen we will see who is victorious | |||
|[[File:castle_tedi_(1).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Huu! Ze fools have given us a chance. Ze cable car is active. Get over zere and power up zose masts, now! Hurry my tediz, zere is no time left. | |||
|[[File:castle_tedi_(2).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Excellent my Tediz. To the next one quicky - time is of the essence. | |||
|[[File:castle_tedi_(3).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ahh! you fools, get ze '''BLEEP''' (fucking) mast back you '''BLEEP''' (fuck) Tedi '''BLEEP''' (fucks!) | |||
|[[File:castle_tedi_(4).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Vunderbah! We have zem now. Now my Tediz, make ze ultimate sacrifice and complete the connection. | |||
|[[File:castle_tedi_(5).oga]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Classes=== | ===Classes=== | ||
====SHC Demolisher==== | |||
{|class=wikitable border="1" style=width:90% | |||
|- | |||
!Quote | |||
!Play | |||
|- | |||
|'''Panting | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (1).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ghhh.. Ghh... Gagh! I am invincible! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (2).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''panting''' Bbezerrrrk! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (3).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wimpers''' I AM GOING BERSERK! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (4).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Berserk! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (5).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (6).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (7).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|I took em out real good! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (8).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Oh look at that. | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (9).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Woah, he's flaying all over the place! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (10).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Look at that fucker go! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (11).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|I sprayed his ass everywhere! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (12).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|He's blown up! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (13).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|(incomprehensible sentence until figured out. sounds like "Watch, the head when like missle.?") | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (14).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Groans''' I'm a gonner. '''Groans''' | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (15).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Groans''' FFFFffire, up. '''Groans''' | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (16).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|This is.... This is the end. | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (17).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Yeah! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (18).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|What a shot! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (19).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Gotcha! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (20).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Oh yeah! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (21).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Daww! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (22).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Another one bites the dust! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (23).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|He's he goes! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (24).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Screaming''' | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (25).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (26).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (27).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (28).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Away she goes! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (29).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Their she goes Haha! | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (30).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dah heh heh hey hey Woah hey hey | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (31).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Oooo, that was a big one. | |||
|[[File:Demolisher squi (32).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Chuckles''' oh wait watch the balance there. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (33).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dooh hoo! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (34).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Gwoah hey! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (35).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Heeh heeh yes. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (36).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Let's see now, let's see uhh. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (37).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Keep it tight now. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (38).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|uhhh, geah. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (39).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Steady now, come on. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (40).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Doh, '''Cough''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (41).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Grunt''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (42).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (43).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Fuck. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (44).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shit. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (45).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ohh. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (46).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Oh you dastard. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (47).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|oh dastads. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (48).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Doah, shit. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (49).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|We're hit. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (50).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Napalm! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (51).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (52).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (53).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Smoke! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (54).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (55).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (56).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Frag. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (57).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (58).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (59).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Come on, where are they? | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (60).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Come out, to play boys. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (61).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Where are them fuckers? | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (62).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Groans''' Those shits i know there somewhere | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (63).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Nooo, daww I know they're here somewhere. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (64).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Tedi bastads come on. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (65).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|You cowards, you fuckers I know you're there. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (66).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Dah! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (67).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (68).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (69).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duh. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (71).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Grunt''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (72).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (73).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (74).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (75).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Ditto from up''' | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (76).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Grunt''' Better place this somewhere good. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (77).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Grunt''' Where this gonna go? | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (78).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Grunt''' No problem. | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (79).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Anti aircraft! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (80).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Anti airtask missle! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (81).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Anti aircraft! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (82).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Remote missile! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (83).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ditto | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (84).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ditto | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (85).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Rocketz! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (86).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Hmmm rocketz! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (87).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ditto as 86 | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (88).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bazzooka! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (89).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ditto | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (90).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Oooo! Bazzooka! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (91).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Oooo! Minigun! (Medigun!) | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (92).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Minigun! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (93).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|Ditto (medigun!) | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (94).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|**Screaming** IM BURNING UP! I'M BURNING UP! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (95).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|I'M ON FIRE PUT ME OUT! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (96).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|PUT ME OUT! **SCREAMING** SOMEBODY PUT ME OUT! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (97).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|**SCREAMING** IM BURNING UP IM BURNING UP! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (98).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|HELP! HELP! PUT ME OUT! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (99).oga]] | |||
|- | |||
|**GRUNTs** Watch where you're going! | |||
||[[File:Demolisher squi (100).oga]] | |||
|} | |||
====SHC Grunt==== | ====SHC Grunt==== | ||
{|class=wikitable border="1" style=width:90% | {|class=wikitable border="1" style=width:90% |
Latest revision as of 06:54, May 31, 2022
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
This is a list of media files for the game Conker: Live & Reloaded.
Multiplayer voice lines and quotes
Beach dead
SHC grunt/SHC Sargent
Quote | Play |
---|---|
Okay, guys! 30 seconds! Get up that beach as quickly as possible! | |
*Whistle blows* Nice knowing you guys. | |
Great work guys. Defilade ahead! Now watch those bridges. Move in! Secure the next blockade! | |
I don't believe it! Excellent work fellows! Now, through those trenches and we're nearly there! Remember your training and you will survive. Destroy that door! | |
Outstanding work man, you get a crate of beer for that. Now get in there and stop that madman. Blow his legs off if you have to! |
Von Kriplespac
Quote | Play |
---|---|
Defend ze beaches my Tediz. Defend ze beaches, zey are coming. Hurry up! | |
Ze evil invaders have broken through ze beach defense. I don't believe it. Right! Fall back. Fall back to ze bridges, now! | |
Ahh unbelievable! (You) stupid schweinhund. Tediz useless Bleep! (fuck!) Zey are nearly through to me. To the trenches my children, kill zem all! | |
Ah no! Zey are though, I can see (hear) zem. Hurry my Tediz! I have zeir (nearly ze) ship in ze targeting area (I will have the/to boom?) Just keep zem out for a little bit longer! |
Castle Von Tedistein
SHC Sargent
Quote | Play |
---|---|
Ok, this is it. Get over to that castle now and take down that machine. We don't know what it does, and I reckon we don't want to find out. Let's get that cable car started up first. Fall in! | |
Great work guys. Cable car is now powered back up again. Repeal borders! | |
That's it, guys. Keep working as a team and we'll get them all before we know it. | |
Oh no, fellows. They're pushing us back. Re-power that mast. Priority one! | |
That's it! The overcharge is ready to go. Get your asses into that machine and seal the breach. Move it!! |
Von Kriplespac
Quote | Play |
---|---|
Zis is it my beatiful Tediz. Get over zere and power my machine up, now! Capture zose masts, and zen we will see who is victorious | |
Huu! Ze fools have given us a chance. Ze cable car is active. Get over zere and power up zose masts, now! Hurry my tediz, zere is no time left. | |
Excellent my Tediz. To the next one quicky - time is of the essence. | |
Ahh! you fools, get ze BLEEP (fucking) mast back you BLEEP (fuck) Tedi BLEEP (fucks!) | |
Vunderbah! We have zem now. Now my Tediz, make ze ultimate sacrifice and complete the connection. |
Classes
SHC Demolisher
Quote | Play |
---|---|
Panting | |
Ghhh.. Ghh... Gagh! I am invincible! | |
panting Bbezerrrrk! | |
Wimpers I AM GOING BERSERK! | |
Berserk! | |
Ditto from up | |
Ditto from up | |
I took em out real good! | |
Oh look at that. | |
Woah, he's flaying all over the place! | |
Look at that fucker go! | |
I sprayed his ass everywhere! | |
He's blown up! | |
(incomprehensible sentence until figured out. sounds like "Watch, the head when like missle.?") | |
Groans I'm a gonner. Groans | |
Groans FFFFffire, up. Groans | |
This is.... This is the end. | |
Yeah! | |
What a shot! | |
Gotcha! | |
Oh yeah! | |
Daww! | |
Another one bites the dust! | |
He's he goes! | |
Screaming | |
Ditto from up | |
Ditto from up | |
Ditto from up | |
Away she goes! | |
Their she goes Haha! | |
Dah heh heh hey hey Woah hey hey | |
Oooo, that was a big one. | |
Chuckles oh wait watch the balance there. | |
Dooh hoo! | |
Gwoah hey! | |
Heeh heeh yes. | |
Let's see now, let's see uhh. | |
Keep it tight now. | |
uhhh, geah. | |
Steady now, come on. | |
Doh, Cough | |
Grunt | |
Ditto from up | |
Fuck. | |
Shit. | |
Ohh. | |
Oh you dastard. | |
oh dastads. | |
Doah, shit. | |
We're hit. | |
Napalm! | |
Ditto from up | |
Ditto from up | |
Smoke! | |
Ditto from up | |
Ditto from up | |
Frag. | |
Ditto from up | |
Ditto from up | |
Come on, where are they? | |
Come out, to play boys. | |
Where are them fuckers? | |
Groans Those shits i know there somewhere | |
Nooo, daww I know they're here somewhere. | |
Tedi bastads come on. | |
You cowards, you fuckers I know you're there. | |
Dah! | |
Ditto from up | |
Ditto from up | |
Duh. | |
Grunt | |
Ditto from up | |
Ditto from up | |
Ditto from up | |
Ditto from up | |
Grunt Better place this somewhere good. | |
Grunt Where this gonna go? | |
Grunt No problem. | |
Anti aircraft! | |
Anti airtask missle! | |
Anti aircraft! | |
Remote missile! | |
Ditto | |
Ditto | |
Rocketz! | |
Hmmm rocketz! | |
Ditto as 86 | |
Bazzooka! | |
Ditto | |
Oooo! Bazzooka! | |
Oooo! Minigun! (Medigun!) | |
Minigun! | |
Ditto (medigun!) | |
**Screaming** IM BURNING UP! I'M BURNING UP! | |
I'M ON FIRE PUT ME OUT! | |
PUT ME OUT! **SCREAMING** SOMEBODY PUT ME OUT! | |
**SCREAMING** IM BURNING UP IM BURNING UP! | |
HELP! HELP! PUT ME OUT! | |
**GRUNTs** Watch where you're going! |
SHC Grunt
Quote | Play |
---|---|
Hmpf! | |
Whoo, see that fucker explode. |