There are currently 0 stubs. You can help us by expanding these articles!
Difference between revisions of "Conker (franchise)"
Metalex123 (talk | contribs) m (The Rare Revealed video about it says it's with two T's (despite the logo only having one)) |
Metalex123 (talk | contribs) (Still in work in progress (if anyone has a source for Other Bad Day on GC, please add it because I'm not sure about the Gamecube part)) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Game | !Game | ||
!Console | |||
!Release date | !Release date | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Conker's Pocket Tales.jpg|150px|link=Conker's Pocket Tales]]<br>''[[Conker's Pocket Tales]]'' | |[[File:Conker's Pocket Tales.jpg|150px|link=Conker's Pocket Tales]]<br>''[[Conker's Pocket Tales]]'' | ||
|[[File:Game Boy Logo.png|150px|link=Game Boy]]<br><br>[[File:Game Boy Color Logo.png|150px|link=Game Boy Color]] | |||
|'''North America:''' June 8, 1999<br>'''Europe:''' August 1999 | |'''North America:''' June 8, 1999<br>'''Europe:''' August 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Conkers Bad Fur Day.jpg|150px|link=Conker's Bad Fur Day]]<br>''[[Conker's Bad Fur Day]]'' | |[[File:Conkers Bad Fur Day.jpg|150px|link=Conker's Bad Fur Day]]<br>''[[Conker's Bad Fur Day]]'' | ||
|[[File:Nintendo 64 Logo.png|150px|link=Nintendo 64]] | |||
|'''North America:''' March 5, 2001<br>'''Europe:''' April 6, 2001<br>'''Australia:''' May 25, 2001 | |'''North America:''' March 5, 2001<br>'''Europe:''' April 6, 2001<br>'''Australia:''' May 25, 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Conker Live and Reloaded.jpg|150px|link=Conker: Live & Reloaded]]<br>''[[Conker: Live & Reloaded]]'' | |[[File:Conker Live and Reloaded.jpg|150px|link=Conker: Live & Reloaded]]<br>''[[Conker: Live & Reloaded]]'' | ||
|[[File:Xbox Logo.png|150px|link=Xbox]] | |||
|'''North America:''' June 21, 2005<br>'''Europe:''' June 24, 2005 | |'''North America:''' June 21, 2005<br>'''Europe:''' June 24, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Conkers Big Reunion.png|150px|link=Conker's Big Reunion]]<br>''[[Conker's Big Reunion]]''<br>(''Project Spark'' DLC) | |[[File:Conkers Big Reunion.png|150px|link=Conker's Big Reunion]]<br>''[[Conker's Big Reunion]]''<br>(''Project Spark'' DLC) | ||
|[[File:Xbox One Logo.png|150px|link=Xbox One]]<br><br>[[File:Windows Logo.png|150px|link=Microsoft Windows]] | |||
|'''Worldwide:''' April 23, 2015 | |'''Worldwide:''' April 23, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Young Conker.png|150px|link=Young Conker]]<br>''[[Young Conker]]'' | |[[File:Young Conker.png|150px|link=Young Conker]]<br>''[[Young Conker]]'' | ||
|[[File:Microsoft HoloLens Logo.png|150px|link=Microsoft HoloLens]] | |||
|'''Worldwide:''' 2017 | |'''Worldwide:''' 2017 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Unreleased=== | ===Unreleased=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Game | |||
!Console | |||
!Date of announcement | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Twelve Tales logo.png|150px|link=Twelve Tales: Conker 64]]<br>''[[Twelve Tales: Conker 64]]'' | |||
|[[File:Nintendo 64 Logo.png|150px|link=Nintendo 64]] | |||
|test | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Conker's Other Bad Day]]'' | |||
|Nintendo GameCube{{citation needed}}<br>Xbox | |||
|test | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Conker Live Uncut Logo.jpg|150px|link=Conker: Live & Uncut]]<br>''[[Conker: Live & Uncut]]'' | |||
|Xbox | |||
|test | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Conker Gettin Medieval Logo.png|150px|link=Conker: Gettin' Medieval]]<br>''[[Conker: Gettin' Medieval]]'' | |||
|Xbox | |||
|test | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fast Furriest logo.png|150px|link=The Fast and the Furriest]]<br>''[[The Fast and the Furriest]]'' | |||
|Xbox 360 | |||
|test | |||
|} | |||
===Related=== | ===Related=== |
Revision as of 23:53, October 19, 2018
The Conker franchise is a video game franchise created by Rareware, starring Conker the Squirrel. The franchise spun off from the Nintendo 64 racing-adventure title, Diddy Kong Racing.
The Conker franchise started out as family-friendly—with Twelve Tales and Pocket Tales. The former was cancelled and completely redone as a different game meant for mature audiences, Conker's Bad Fur Day. The franchise has changed from mature to teen audiences with the release of Young Conker and the official Project Spark game, Conker's Big Reunion.
Games
Almost half of the titles in the Conker franchise were cancelled, two of which were an attempt at creating a sequel to Conker's Bad Fur Day.
Released
Game | Console | Release date |
---|---|---|
Conker's Pocket Tales |
North America: June 8, 1999 Europe: August 1999 | |
Conker's Bad Fur Day |
North America: March 5, 2001 Europe: April 6, 2001 Australia: May 25, 2001 | |
Conker: Live & Reloaded |
North America: June 21, 2005 Europe: June 24, 2005 | |
Conker's Big Reunion (Project Spark DLC) |
Worldwide: April 23, 2015 | |
Young Conker |
Worldwide: 2017 |
Unreleased
Game | Console | Date of announcement |
---|---|---|
Twelve Tales: Conker 64 |
test | |
Conker's Other Bad Day | Nintendo GameCube[citation needed] Xbox |
test |
Conker: Live & Uncut |
Xbox | test |
Conker: Gettin' Medieval |
Xbox | test |
The Fast and the Furriest |
Xbox 360 | test |